National 125 Sailing Association

Victoria Results


2017 State Titles Results

2017 State Titles held at Yarrawonga Yacht Club 10, 11 and 12 March 2017

Rank Sail no Boat Club Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Drop Net Rank2
1 3191 Screaming Goats Altona YC Jim  Scott Alicia Scott 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 2 6 1
2 3158 Bullet Steel Altona YC James O'Brien Charlie Broomhall 2 2 2 2 1 4 13 4 9 2
3 3166 Boarlistic Elwood SC Geoff Craig Rufus and Hugh Craig 3 8 5 6 4 1 27 8 19 3
4 3176 Beyond Expectations Black Rock YC Stuart Johnson Michael Johnson 5 3 3 4 5 9 29 9 20 4
5 3136 Inertia Black Rock YC Morwenna Griffiths Mark Jefferis 4 4 4 3 7 5 27 7 20 5
6 2997 Force 2 Altona YC Kirsten Zadow Bianca Scott 8 6 6 7 9 3 39 9 30 6
7 3060 Strange Brew Parkdale YC Bruce Hart Caitlin Hart 9 5 7 5 6 10 42 10 32 7
8 3005 Rocket Cow Gippsland Lakes YC Melody Jefferis Enola Jefferis 7 13 9 11 3 6 49 13 36 8
9 3145 Chilled Out Altona YC Leo North Thor North 6 12 11 9 8 7 53 12 41 9
10 2243 Nanny Piggins Black Rock YC Josh Griffiths Hunt Inga Griffiths Hunt 11 7 8 8 11 13 58 13 45 10
11 2111 Rule Number  6 Parkdale YC Chris Carboon Charlie Carboon 12 10 12 DNF 14 11 75 16 59 11
12 45 Insatiable Chelsea YC Chris Yeomans Alex Webb DNF 11 10 10 15 14 76 16 60 12
13 2643 Odds 'n Ends Somers YC Ida Gaulke Evan Gaulke 10 DNF DNF DNF 12 8 78 16 62 13
14 2175 Illia Altona YC Sandra Nielsen Ken Williamson DNF 9 13 DNF 13 12 79 16 63 14
15 3125v Inside Joke Gippsland Lakes YC Georgie Broomhall Russell Broomhall DNF DNF DNS DNS 10 DNF 90 16 74 15

Other results:
Junior Champion: Rocket Cow; Melody Jefferis and Enola Jefferis
Handicap Champion: Strange Brew; Bruce Hart and Caitlin Hurly
Masters Champion: Jim Scott
Lady skipper: Morwenna Griffiths


2016 Victorian Championships, Gippland Lakes YC, March 12, 13, 14

 

Series scores

Fleet - Elapsed time

Place Sail# Name Class Crew Club Race 1
12 Mar 2016
Race 2
12 Mar 2016
Race 3
13 Mar 2016
Race 4
13 Mar 2016
Race 5
13 Mar 2016
Race 6
14 Mar 2016
Score
1 3158 Bullet Steel 125 James O'Brien
  Amy O'Brien
  1 2 1 2 3 1 7.0
2 3191 Screaming Goats 125 Jim Scott
  Allicia Scott
  2 1 2 4 1 2 8.0
3 3176 Beyond Expectations 125 Stuart Johnson
  Enola Jefferis
  3 4 5 5 2 3 17.0
4 2643 Odds'n'ends 125 Brian Carroll
  Oskar Watkinson
  5 3 3 3 5 4 18.0
5 3125 Inside Joke 125 Charlie Broomhall
  Taj Duff
  4 7 4 1 6 5 20.0
6 3166 Boarlistic 125 Geoff Craig
  Hugh Craig
  6 6 6 7 4 7 29.0
7 3005 Rocket Cow 125 Melody Jefferis
  Mark Jefferis
  7 10 7 6 8 6 34.0
8 2997 Force 2 125 Kirsten Zadow
  Bianca Scott
  9 5 8 8 7 8 36.0
9 3060 Strange Brew 125 Bruce Hart
  Caitlen Hurly
  8 9 9 9 10 10 45.0
10 3177 Don't Panic 125 Michael Johnson
  Charlotte Hall
  10 8 10 10 9 9 46.0
11 3136 Inertia 125 Linda Morris
  Debbie Yates
  15 (DNS) 11 11 12 11 15 (DNS) 60.0
12 1979 Lucky Canany Wackle 125 Evan Gaulke
  Hugo Gaulke
  15 (DNF) 12 14 11 13 12 62.0
12 2111 Rule Number 6 125 Chris Carboon
  Danielle, Charles & Ella
  15 (DNF) 13 13 13 12 11 62.0
14 2107 Slic 125 Michael Black
  Karen Lyons
  15 (DNF) 15 (DNF) 12 14 14 13 68.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

First on Handicap: Charlie Broomhall and Taj Duff

Junior Skipper: Charlie Broomhall

Lady Skipper: Melody Jefferis

Master Skipper: Brian Carroll

Older Boat: Brian Carroll


List of Victorian 125 Champions


View: STATE CHAMPIONS LIST.xls :
Click the link to view the file. If it does not appear, right click and select 'Save Target As'. Save the file to your disk where you will be able to view it.

125 Victorian Championships Results 2015

Sailed at Elwood Sailing Club and Chelsea Yacht Club

No. Boat name Skipper Crew Series Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Heat 7 Total Drop Final
        Placing ESC 14/2 ESC 14/2 CYC 28/2 CYC 28/2 ESC 14/3 ESC 14/3 CYC 28/3 Points Points Score
                             
3191 Screaming Goats J Scott A Scott 1 (12c) 12s 2 1 1 1 1 30 12 18
3166 Boarlistic G Craig C Lambert 2 3 2 (12c) 12c 2 2 4 37 12 25
      M Kruse                      
      F Craig                      
3126 Luna Sea R McQuade A Penington 3 1 1 (12c) 12c 3 12s 2 43 12 31
3136 Inertia M Morris C Halton 4 (12c) 12c 1 2 12c 12c 3 53 12 39
      S Hess                      
3155 Scorpion M Perlow B Perlow 5 2 3 (12c) 12c 12c 12c 12c 65 12 53
3176 Beyond Expectations R Setford T Mehes 6 (12c) 12c 3 3 12c 12c 12c 66 12 54
3005 Rocket Cow L Pollock Dwayne 7 (12c) 12c 12c 12c 4 3 12c 67 12 55
3125 Inside Joke P Sloane M Garkel 8 4 5 (12c) 12c 12c 12c 12c 69 12 57
3158 Bullet Steel R Anderson S Feeney 9 5 4 (12c) 12c 12c 12c 12c 69 12 57
3181 Windseeker E Lambert C Lambert 10 (12c) 12c 12c 12c 5 12s 12c 77 12 65
3187 Black Beard J Robinson L Andersen 11 (12c) 12c 12f 12c 12c 12c 12c 84 12 72

Master Champion – Robert McQuade

Lady Sailor of the Series – Alison Pennington

Junior encouragement award – Alicia Scott


2014 State Championships results - Elwood Sailing Club and Beaumaris Yacht Club
1 3130        Black Pearl         Josh Gallard,   Leroy Addison
2 3187        Black Beard        James Robinson, Liz Andersen
3 3176        Beyond Expectations        Stuart Johnson, Michael
Johnson
4 3136        Inertia                Matt Morris, Max Nichols
5 3166        Boarlistic           Geoff Craig, Milla Kruse, Hugh & Rufus Craig

6 3126        Luna Sea           Robert McQuade, Alison Penington

7 3181        Windseeker       Elizabeth Lambert, Clement Lambert, Geoff Craig
8 3158        Bullet Steel        Rob Anderson, Sandra Feeeney

Junior     3130  Black Pearl
Master   3126   LunaSea
Handicap
 3136  Inertia


2013 Victorian State Championships, Parkdale YC, March 9, 10 & 11

 

Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Club Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 3118 Panic Attack S Rose K Schrank Parkdale 6 1 2 1 (2) 1 1
2 3179 Strange Magic J Scott A Scott Black Rock 8 2 1 2 1 2 (2)
3 3187 Blackbeard J Robinson K Henry Chelsea 16 4 3 3 (5) 3 3
4 3176 Beyond Expectations S Johnson M Johnson Black Rock 20 (6) 4 4 4 4 4
5 3136 Inertia W Morris Z Strapp Chelsea 24 3 6 5 (7) 5 5
6 3058 Good News 2 M Morris L Addison Chelsea 27 5 5 6 3 8 (8)
7 982 Sic'm C Hewitt M Defina Parkdale 32 7 7 (7) 6 6 6
8 1015 Monty Python G Gannon D Gannon Parkdale 40 9 9 8 (11) 7 7
9 3060 Strange Brew B Hart C Hurly Parkdale 47 8 8 10 (14) 12 9
10 648 Relentless C Orchard E Pederson Parkdale 54 10 10 11 12 11 (13)
11 3166 Boarlistic G Craig R & H Craig Elwood 58 16C (16C) 13F 9 10 10
12 3178 Thin Ice L Morris D Yates Chelsea 59 11 11 (16C) 13 13 11
13 3125 Inside Joke M Garkel P Sloan Elwood 65 12 16C 16C (16F) 9 12
14 3130 Black Pearl S Farmer J Farmer Chelsea 67 16C 16C 9 10 16L (16L)
15 3126 Lunasea R McQuade A Pennington Elwood 70 16 16 (16C) 8 15S 15F

Junior Champions -      'Good News 2'   M Morris & L Addison

Masters Champion -      'Strange Magic'   J Scott

Handicap Winner Overall -      'Good News 2'   M Morris & L Addison4

1st Lady Skipper -     'Thin Ice'   L Morris

1st Wooden Boat -      'Sic'm'   C Hewitt & M Defina

Rookies of the Series -     'Relentless'   C Orchard & E Pederson


125 states 2012 Held at Elwood Sailing Club


Place Sail No Boat Name           Skipper    Crew   Sers  Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1   

1     3187    Blackbeard          J Robinson S Farmer    7.0   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.0  [1.0] 

2     3176    Beyond Expectations S Johnson  M Johnson  15.0   2.0   2.0   2.0   3.0   2.0  [3.0]  2.0   2.0  

3     3136    Inertia             M Morris   C Yeomans  19.0   3.0   3.0   3.0   2.0  [5.0]  2.0   3.0   3.0  

4     3060    Strange Brew        L Addison  C Halton   27.0   4.0   4.0  [5.0]  4.0   3.0   4.0   4.0   4.0  

5     3113    Smooth Criminal     M Lawrence B Fentiman 38.0   8.0  [8.0]  4.0   5.0   4.0   5.0   6.0   6.0  

6     3130    Blackpearl          D Halton   C Robinson 45.0   5.0   7.0   6.0   7.0   7.0 [10.0S] 8.0   5.0  

7     3125    Inside Joke         P Sloane   M Garkel   46.0   6.0   5.0   7.0  10.0O  6.0   7.0   5.0 [10.0S]

8     2974    Imperial            L Morris   R Yates    53.0  10.0C[10.0C] 8.0   6.0   8.0   6.0   7.0   8.0  

9     3181    Windseeker          R McQuade  A Penington60.0   7.0   6.0  10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0S [10.0S] 7.0  


2011 125 State Titles Hosted By Black Rock Yacht Club and Williamstown Sailing Club

Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3186 GreenOut Kaitlyn Duignan James O'Brien 5 1 1 1 1 1 [11.0Q]
2   3060 Strange Brew James Robinson Leroy Addison 14 2 5 2 [5.0] 2 3
3   3176 Beyond Expectations Stuart Johnson Michael Johnson 17 [7.0] 2 6 4 3 2
4   3179 Strange Magic Jim Scott Matt Morris 18 9 3 3 2 [11.0O] 1
5   2144 Dragon Fly Ian MacFarlene Alistar MacFarlene 20 5 [6.0] 4 3 4 4
6   3130 Black Pearl Eloise Silvester Dean Robinson 36 8 8 9 [10.0] 6 5
7 3.0S 3118 Panic Attack Penny Irwin Sam Howard 38 3 4 5 7 19.0C [19.0C]
8   3175 Venomous Julian Jorgensen Bianc Scott 38 11 [11.0] 8 8 5 6
9   8001 Good News II Grant Nichols Nathan Nichols 48 6 7 7 9 19.0C [19.0C]
10   3178 Gecko Donna Halton Caitlan Robinson 56 14 12 14 [14.0] 9 7
11   1840 Cruisin James Meunier John Meunier 57 13 14 [19.0C] 15 7 8
12   3181 Wind Seeker Rob McQuade Alison Pennington 63 12 9 11 12 19.0C [19.0C]
13   2974 Imperial Linda Morris Deb Yates 64 16 15 16.0F [17.0] 8 9
14 4.0S 3136 Inertia Will Morris TBA TBA 65 4 17.0O 19.0C 6 19.0C [19.0C]
15   3155 Scorpion Matthew Harrison Daniel Harrison 65 10 10 10 16 19.0C [19.0C]
16   3001 Purplex William Bled Ben Johnson 70 15 13 12 11 19.0C [19.0C]
17 4R 3125 Inside Joke Phillip Sloane Martha Gerkal 89 19.0C 19.0C 13 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
18   2874 WOW Alex Jackson David Stack 89 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C 13 19.0C [19.0C]

38th Victorian State Titles - Elwood S.C March 6th to 8th 2010

Overall Champion

Place   Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew   Series Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
                         
1   3130 Black Pearl James Robinson Dean Robinson   7  [19.00F] 1 2 3 1
2   3158 Bullet Steel Nick Major Pip Solly   13  [19.00F] 4 3 1 5
3   3166 Boaralistic Brodie Coutts Jake Nichols Junior 16  [19.00F] 6 4 4 2
4   3113 Smooth Criminal James O'Brien Emma Martin   18  [19.00F] 5 5 5 3
5   3136 Inertia Will Morris Caitlin Robinson Junior 19 1  [13.00]  8 6 4
6   3172 Kraken Up Gus Ekberg James Rudolph   23 2 3  [13.00]  12 6
7   2874 W.O.W Mark Jackson Alex Jackson   26 3 9 7 7   [9.00] 
8   8001 Good News II Grant Nichols Nathan Nichols Master 29 6 7 6 10  [19.00F]
9   3118 Panic Attack James McLennan Eliza Solly Junior 30   19.00F  2 1 8  [19.00F]
10   3176 Beyond Expectations Ben Johnson Stuart Johnson   30 4 10  [10.00]  9 7
11   2111 Silly Moo 2 Chris Ash SAm Clark-Ash   37 5 11  [14.00]  13 8
12   3149 Omnivore Matthew Botterill Nicole Botterill Junior 40  [19.00F] 8 11 11 10
13   2144 Dragon Fly Ian Macfarlane Rachel Macfarlane   41   19.00F   [19.00C] 9 2 11
14   777 Strider Kirsten Zadow Bianca Scott   58   19.00F  12 12 15  [19.00F]
15   3175 Venemous Julian Jorgensen Michael Johnson Junior 62   19.00F  14 15 14  [19.00F]
16   2696 Beach Inspector Jordan Boyle Peter Boyle   66   19.00F  15 16 16  [19.00F]
17   3060 Strange Brew Peter Merriner Linda Morris   72   19.00F    19.00F  17 17  [19.00F]
18   2974 Imperial Patrick Yates Debbie Yates   76   19.00F    19.00C    19.00C    19.00S   [19.00F]
19   3155 Scorpion Matthew Harrison Luke Harrison   76   19.00F    19.00C    19.00C    19.00C  [19.00F]

Handicap Champion

1st          3172          Kraken Up                      Gus Ekberg / James Rudolph

2nd         2111          Silly Moo II                      Chris Ash / Sam Clark-Ash

3rd          3149          Omnivore                       Matthew Botterill / Nicole & Peter Boterill

Masters Champion

1st          8001          Good News II                 Grant Nicholls / Nathan Nicholls

Junior Champion

1st          3166          Boaralistic                      Brodie Coutts / Jake Nicholls

2nd         3136          Inertia                             Will Morris / Caitlin Robinson

3rd          3118          Panic Attack                  James McLennan / Eliza Solly

Rookie of the Series

1st          3118          Panic Attack                 James McLennan / Eliza Solly

Wooden Boat

1st         2874           WOW                          Mark Jackson / Alex Jackson

Most Consistent & Improved

1st         3113         Smooth Criminal            James O'Brien / Emma Martin


2009 Victorian 125 Championships - Westernport Yacht Club 7th to 9th March

Overall Placings

Place

Sail No.

Name

Skipper

Crew

Agg Score

Race 6

Race 5

Race 4

Race 3

Race 2

Race 1

1

3168

MK2

Nick Major

Bianca Scott

6.00

(11.00)

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

2

3130

Black Pearl

James Robinson

Dean Robinson

11.00

2.00

1.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

(3.00)

3

3188

Dragonfly

Ian MacFarlane

Alastair MacFarlane

16.00

1.00

4.00

2.00

4.00

(6.00)

5.00

4

3133

The Punisher

Steve Low

Chris Yeomans

19.00

3.00

5.00

(9.00)

7.00

2.00

2.00

5

8001

Nitro Cow

Grant Nicholls

Michael Johnson

28.00

7.00

6.00

5.00

3.00

7.00

(15.00)

5

3166

Boarlistic

Brodie Coutts

Phillipa Solly

28.00

(20.00S)

3.00

4.00

9.00

8.00

4.00

7

3118

Panic Attack

Penny Irwin

Eliza Solly

31.00

(9.00)

7.00

8.00

5.00

5.00

6.00

8

3149

Omnivore

Gus Ekberg

Matt Botterill

34.00

4.00

9.00

6.00

6.00

9.00

(9.00)

9

3136

Inertia

Will Morris

Caitlin Robinson

40.00

5.00

8.00

7.00

10.00

10.00

(20.00S)

10

2111

Silly Moo II

Chris Ash

Sam Ash-Clark

49.00

8.00

10.00

10.00

8.00

13.00

(20.00S)

11

3172

Kraken Up

Richard Ekberg

Noah Ekberg

50.00

6.00

20.00S

(20.00S)

13.00

4.00

7.00

12

1840

Fan-Ta-Sea

Ben Johnson

Stuart Johnson

57.00

10.00

11.00

12.00

14.00

(15.00)

10.00

13

3001

Purplexed

Ray Layton

Jesse Higgon

58.00

(20.00S)

14.00

11.00

11.00

14.00

8.00

14

795

Felix

Julian Jorgensen

James Ruddolf

63.00

14.00

12.00

(15.00)

12.00

11.00

14.00

15

905

Little Lowey

John Lowe

Emily Lowe

67.00

13.00

15.00

14.00

(16.00)

12.00

13.00

16

2828

Luff Affair

Alex Parker

Rainier Mercer

71.00

12.00

18.00

13.00

(20.00S)

16.00

12.00

17

3060

Strange Brew

Peter Merriner

Daniel Michel

72.00

(20.00S)

13.00

16.00

15.00

17.00

11.00

18

3158

Bullet Steel

Rob Anderson

Sandra Feeney

90.00

20.00F

16.00

17.00

17.00

20.00S

(20.00F)

18

2890

JIT

Linda Morris

Debbie Yates

90.00

15.00

17.00

18.00

20.00F

20.00S

(20.00S)

Handicap Champions

1st       3136       Inertia - Will Morris/Caitlin Robinson      

2nd       3149      Omnivore - Gus Ekberg/Matt Botterill

3rd       2111       Silly Moo II - Chris Ash/Sam Ash-Clark

Junior Champions

1st       3166       Boarlistic - Brodie Coutts/Phillipa Solly

2nd      3118       Panic Attack - Penny Irwin/Eliza Solly

3rd       3149       Omnivore - Gus Ekberg/Matt Botterill

Timber Hull Champion

1st       3188       Dragonfly - Ian MacFarlane/Alastair MacFarlane

Masters Champion

1st       8001       Nitro Cow - Grant Nicholls/Michael Johnson

Rookie of the Series

Ben Johnson       1840     Fan-Ta-Sea

 


2008 Victorian 125 Championships

Place

Points

Sail No.

Boat

Skipper

Crew

Club

Chelsea Y.C

Indented Head Y.C

H1

H2

H3

H4

H5

H6

H7

H8

1

8

3063

Pig Envy

Brodie Coutts

Greg Coutts

BRYC

3

1

1

1

1

2

2

ABN

2

11

3149

Omnivore

Jim Scott

Bianca Scott

BRYC

2

3

2

3

2

1

1

ABN

3

21

3118

Panic Attack

Penny Irwin

Alex Jackson

BRYC

1

2

5

5

6

3

5

ABN

4

30

2144

Dragonfly

Ian MacFarlane

Alastair MacFarlane

RBYC

6

5

4

6

5

4

6

ABN

5

39

2828

Luff Affair

Will Morris

Linda Morris

CYC

4

4

7

7

8

19

9

ABN

6

40

3001

Purplexed

Richard Ekberg

Noah Ekberg

BRYC

19

19

3

2

4

8

4

ABN

7

40

2874

WOW

Mark Jackson

Sam Jackson

BRYC

19

19

6

4

3

5

3

ABN

8

54

3060

Strange Brew

Peter Merriner

Daniel Michel

CYC

7

8

11

11

19

7

10

ABN

9

57

1952

The Kraken

Gus Ekberg

Ben Johnson

BRYC

19

19

8

10

7

6

7

ABN

10

59

2077

Mojo

Nicky Allen

Anne Waldron

RBYC

9

6

10

13

10

11

19

ABN

11

65

905

Little Lowey

John Lowe

Emily Lowe

CYC

8

10

12

12

19

12

11

ABN

12

73

1840

Fan-Ta-Sea

Stuart Johnson

Michael Johnson

BRYC

19

19

19

8

9

10

8

ABN

13

88

3059

Slartiboatfast

Tim Marquardt

Alison Marquardt

MSC

5

7

19

19

19

19

19

ABN

14

89

3158

Bullet Steel

Rob Anderson

Sandra Feeney

ESC

11

19

19

19

19

9

12

ABN

15

94

3126

Luna Sea

Robert McQuade

Alison Penington

ESC

19

19

9

9

19

19

19

ABN

16

95

3125

Inside Joke

Zac Fankhauser

Andrew Miller

CYC

10

9

19

19

19

19

19

ABN

17

106

795

Felix

Kirsten Zadow

Julian Jorgensen

BRYC

19

19

19

19

11

19

19

ABN

18

114

1368

Totally Awesome

John Robertson

 

CYC

19

19

19

19

19

19

19

ABN

               
        Drop     

Overall Champion

3063     Pig Envy     Brodie Coutts/Greg Coutts

Junior Champion

3118     Panic Attack     Penny Irwin/Alex Jackson

Masters Champion

3158     Bullet Steel     Rob Anderson

Rookie of the Series

905     Little Lowey     John Lowe/Emily Lowe

 


2007 Victorian State Titles

Congratulations to the competitors in the 2006-07 state championships.

Final placings
1 3140 Slow Boat     Jamie Thomson & Natalie Hutchinson
2 3130 Black Pearl   James & Caitlin Robinson
3 3133 The Punisher Steve & Andrew Low

Junior Champion
3059/2890 Nasal Delivery/JIT Nick Major James O'Brien/Tess Carlisle

Masters - Not Awarded


View: series to race 9.HTM :
Click the link to view the file. If it does not appear, right click and select 'Save Target As'. Save the file to your disk where you will be able to view it.

2007 Victorian State Titles

TopYacht Software: Elwood Sailing Club Inc - 12/03/07 10:02:17 PM

125 state titles 2006-07 series entrants

Printed on : 12/03/07 10:02:17 PM

SERIES SCORES for Class ET up to Race 9 on 12/03/07 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 & 3 Duty Score Average of 9 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET] for 125 up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
PlaceSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewFromSers ScoreRace 9Race 8Race 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
13140Slow BoatJamie ThomsonNatalie HutchinsonESC6.00[12.00C]0.00A1.001.00EXC1.001.001.001.00
23130Black PearlJames RobinsonCaitlin RobinsonCYC11.001.000.00A2.002.00EXC2.002.002.00[2.00]
33133The PunisherStephen LowAndrew LowCYC20.003.000.00A4.004.00EXC3.00[4.00]3.003.00
43118Panic AttackLindsay IrwinKim & Penny IrwinBRYC26.002.000.00A3.003.00EXC4.007.007.00[12.00C]
51952The KrakenRichard EkbergGus EkbergBRYC32.004.000.00A5.005.00EXC6.003.009.00[12.00S]
6

3059/
2890

Nasal
Delivery/
JIT

Nick  MajorJames O'Brien/Tess CarlisleESC38.0012.00F0.00A7.00[12.00F]EXC5.006.004.004.00
73149OmnivoreRoss SetfordRita SetfordESC41.005.000.00A6.006.00EXC8.008.008.00[12.00S]
82874GrowlerCraig MacaulayLouise MacaulayBRYC48.006.000.00A12.00C7.00EXC9.009.005.00[12.00C]
93126LunaSeaRobert McQuadeAlison PeningtonESC54.0012.00C0.00A12.00C12.00CEXC7.005.006.00[12.00F]
103060Strange BrewPeter MerrinerDaniel MichelCYC66.0012.00F0.00A12.00C12.00SEXC10.0010.0010.00[12.00F]
113058NitrocowRob AndersonSandra FeeneyESC72.0012.00F0.00A12.00C12.00CEXC12.00C12.00C12.00C[12.00F]


2007 Victorian titles all boats

The attached file shows all boats that sailed in one or more heats of the Victorian StateTitles. Some boats did not enter the series but were able to sail with the fleet occasionally.
View: all sailors to race 9.HTM : all boats to race 9
Click the link to view the file. If it does not appear, right click and select 'Save Target As'. Save the file to your disk where you will be able to view it.

2006 Victorian Titles Results

Congratulations to all competitors in the 125 Association Victorian Championships 2006.

Final Results
1st  3139 Carnivore        Jim & Bianca Scott
2nd 3130 Black Pearl     James & Caitlan Robinson
3rd  3133 The Punisher  Steve & Andrew Low

Junior Champion awarded to 3059 Allegro Nick Frawley-Major and Simon Youl
Masters awarded to             3118 Panic Attack Lindsay & Penny Irwin

Photographs of the event can be ordered by contacting Peter Merriner, Newsletter editor. See details on News and Events  Victoria page


2006 Victorian Titles Series Scores

TopYacht Software
Printed on 27/02/2006 8:50:03 AM
125 state titles 2006 series entrants 

SERIES SCORES for Class ET up to Race 7 on 26/02/2006 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 & 3 Duty Score Average of 7 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: C=DNC F=DNF S=DNS "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET] for 125 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1) PlaceTiesSail NoBoat NameSkipperCrewFromSers ScoreRace 7Race 6Race 5Race 4Race 3Race 2Race 1
1  3139CarnivoreJim ScottBianca ScottESC8.0[5.0]2.0ABN1.01.01.03.0
2  3130Black PearlJames RobinsonCaitlin RobinsonCYC9.02.01.0ABN2.02.0[5.0]2.0
32.0S3133The PunisherStephen LowAndrew LowCYC14.04.0[6.0]ABN4.03.02.01.0
4  3092GunToting TrogladyteKevin CameronNatalie Hutchinson  14.01.03.0ABN3.04.03.0[5.0]
5  3118Panic AttackLindsay IrwinPenny IrwinBRYC20.03.04.0ABN5.0[7.0]4.04.0
65.0S3001PurplexedDylan WillcockSimon WillcockBRYC34.09.07.0ABN6.05.07.0[9.0]
7  3135RambunctiousMatt MorrisBrad MarmionMSC34.07.08.0ABN7.06.06.0[14.0C]
8  3059AllegroNick Frawley MajorSimon YoulWSC35.06.05.0ABN8.08.08.0[8.0]
9  3149OmnivoreRoss SetfordSandra FeeneyESC41.08.09.0ABN9.0[11.0]9.06.0
10  3126LunaSeaRobert McQuadeAlison PeningtonESC47.010.010.0ABN10.010.0[11.0]7.0
11  8001ErinMorgan StaleyBrendan DillonBRYC52.011.011.0ABN[14.0F]9.010.011.0
12  3060Strange BrewPeter MerrinerDaniel MichelCYC64.014.0S14.0SABN14.0F[14.0F]12.010.0
13  543Ingenuity IINeil FarmerJosh FarmerESC70.014.0C14.0CABN14.0C14.0C14.0F[14.0C]


2005 Victorian State Titles

SERIES SCORES for Class ET (all) up to Race 9 on 14/03/2005 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 & 3 Duty Score Average of 9 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=EXC F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET (all)] for 125 up to Race 9 (Drops = 1) Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Agg Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3130 Black Pearl J Robinson C Robinson 12.00 ABN 3.00 1.00 2.00 [3.00] 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00
2   3133 The Punisher S Low A Low 16.00 ABN 4.00 2.00 [4.00] 1.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 1.00
3   3139 Carnivore J Scott B Scott 21.00 ABN 1.00 5.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 5.00 [6.00] 3.00
4   3118 Panic Attack L Irwin K Irwin 28.00 ABN 2.00 3.00 3.00 6.00 5.00 [7.00] 5.00 4.00
5   3136 Goanna S Gwyn A Gwyn 44.00 ABN 5.00 4.00 10.00 2.00 7.00 10.00 [10.00] 6.00
6   3113 Smooth Criminal J Knott J Knott 54.00 ABN 9.00 [12.00] 8.00 5.00 8.00 6.00 8.00 10.00
7   3060 Strange Brew D Monahan S Monahan 59.00 ABN 6.00 11.00 6.00 9.00 9.00 [12.00] 9.00 9.00
8   2243 Sawdust L Finlayson M Tandy 69.00 ABN 10.00 9.00 5.00 11.00 13.00 8.00 13.00 [16.00]
9   329 The Box T Tanner C Tanner 73.00 ABN 15.00F 7.00 9.00 8.00 12.00 11.00 11.00 [15.00]
10   3127 Psycho B Pike L Officer 78.00 ABN 8.00 10.00 13.00 12.00 11.00 [14.00] 12.00 12.00
11   777 Strider D Farthing G Hearnden 91.00 ABN 23.00C 23.00C [23.00C] 22.00C 4.00 1.00 4.00 14.00
12   3135 Rambunctious M Morris B Morrison 93.00 ABN 23.00C 23.00C [23.00C] 22.00C 6.00 9.00 3.00 7.00
13 6.0S 3126 Luna Sea R McQuade A Penington 95.00 ABN 15.00S 6.00 11.00 10.00 20.00C 20.00C [20.00C] 13.00
14   3110 Erin M Staley D Staley 95.00 ABN 7.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 22.00L 22.00L 22.00L [22.00L]
15   570 Pobody's Nerfect G Coutts B Coutts 100.00 ABN 23.00C 23.00C [23.00C] 22.00C 10.00 4.00 7.00 11.00
16   1362 Sea Wolf P Merriner D Michel 114.00 ABN [23.00C] 16.00S 16.00S 15.00S 17.00F 15.00 15.00 20.00F
17 13.0S 2828 Luff Affair L Morris I Morris 126.00 ABN 23.00C 23.00C [23.00C] 22.00C 14.00 13.00 14.00 17.00
18   3058 Nitro Cow R Anderson S Feeney 126.00 ABN 15.00F 14.00 16.00F 15.00S 22.00L 22.00L 22.00L [22.00L]
19   1093 Rippa Rita N Frawley-Major R Setford 132.00 ABN 15.00F 13.00 12.00 23.00L 23.00L 23.00L 23.00L [23.00L]
20   3001 Purplexed D Willcock G Willcock 133.00 ABN 23.00C 23.00C [23.00C] 22.00C 20.00C 20.00C 20.00C 5.00
21   2077 Wezzigon Agen P Collyer S Willcock 136.00 ABN 23.00C 23.00C [23.00C] 22.00C 20.00C 20.00C 20.00C 8.00
22   543 Ingenuity 2 N Farmer J Farmer 138.00 ABN 23.00C 23.00C [23.00C] 22.00C 17.00F 17.00F 16.00 20.00F

  National 125 Association admin